Lighting Archiviato

Central Ave & Newark Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Mostra sulla mappa Nascondi mappa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Segnalatore

ID problema:

14260578

Submitted To:

Streets

Category:

Lighting

Visualizzato:

35 ore

Vicinato:

Journal Square

Segnalato:

su

Descrizione

Waseem,

This is NOT a duplicate of Issue 14252728. THAT streetlight is on the SOUTH side of the intersection. THIS light is on the NORTH side.

If you had used the "Show on Map" feature you would have seen that and not closed Issue 14252690. Now I have to re-post the issue.

This pole has two fixtures, one over the sidewalk and one over the roadway.

The fixture over the roadway is not lit at night.

ha chiesto inoltre...
D. What is the pole number?
R. None - decorative pole
D. Please Select the concern.
R. Burnt Out

3 Commentos

  • Jersey City, NJ (Ufficialità verificata)

  • Riconosciuto RRC Assistant Director - Waseem (Ufficialità verificata)

  • Chiusa RRC Assistant Director - Waseem (Ufficialità verificata)

I commenti sono chiusi per i problemi archiviati.