Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Archived

100-198 Patton St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14261427

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Low hanging broken large branch overhanging road. Unable to avoid passing under. Very dangerous, poses risk to public

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike East (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.