Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic Signal Maintenance Acknowledged

311 Communipaw Ave Jersey City NJ 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14261601

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic & Engineering - Streetlighting

Viewed:

106 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Description

This light pole in front of this new building on Comminupaw (right before 511 Comminupaw after making right turn from Grand) is SWAYING IN THE WIND AND RAIN IT APPEARED TO ME IT WILL TOPPLE DOWN I was driving past so couldn't inspect Please check


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.