Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Archived

1-99 Carey St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14266435

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

A few trees are down from the previous storm. They're blocking one side of the road, causing cars to drive around them, on an already narrow road.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. 15 ft high, not very thick
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. Yes

3 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike East (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.