Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Airport Rd Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14273740

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

The police officer called the board of health stating that there are 8 bags of trash on the bridge on airport road. the bridge is the one crossing over the Nashua river.

also asked...
Q. What type of materials were dumped?
A. Household Waste
Q. Description
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.