Trees Open

307 Grant Street Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14278034

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Description

Tree just past my property line (Paper street next to 307 Grant Street) has signs of large limbs that have fallen, hangs over the house when in-bloom, or snow-covered, and has a severe tilt putting my house as a direct bulls-eye for total destruction. It also had an ungodly number of forks, just a disaster waiting to happen.
As mentioned, just on the paper street, about 6 feet from the property line.
Wondering if the whole thing can be removed, or at least the branches overhanging 307 Grant. I'd prefer the whole thing, because of the nasty tilt it has.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.