Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

324 S Victoria Ave Corona CA 92879, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14278701

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

672 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

City Trees along the West side of street need to be trimmed.

starting at 4th st and moving North. Total of 3.

first at corner is like a bush. Maybe it should not be there as it looks like something that just sprouted within the last few years. would suggest to remove it because otherwise it's roots will mess with the sidewalk and street.

2 mature trees after that need to be trimmed up.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.