Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Street Rehabilitation (slurry seals, cracking, erosion, major repairs) Acknowledged

W Highgrove St & S Lincoln Ave Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14287301

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Rehabilitation (slurry seals, cracking, erosion, major repairs)

Viewed:

680 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Opening a new ticket since you just closed the one I opened yesterday and did nothing to resolve the situation.

The nearby development is just an excuse as the intersection at Lincoln and Highgrove has been a mess for at least 4 years, way before the development work even started there.

This needs to be fixed NOW, not in the fall. The road conditions are not safe, can cause damage to vehicles and potentially cause accidents. It is the city's responsibility to address this. I have enough patience to continue submitting tickets, but not enough to wait for the street to be fixed in several months.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Jason (Registered User)

  • snichols1967 (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • KeepCoronaBeautiful (Registered User)

  • snichols1967 (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • snichols1967 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.