Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

123 Robert Road Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1030

Issue ID:

1429009

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

784 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Christmas trees have been out several days for pickup. With the strong winds they're blowing all over the street. When will they be picked up on Knight Way??

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. No
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Trash
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Bill (Registered User)

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.