Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Sunken curb on roadway. Acknowledged

1697 Wawona Terrace Brookhaven, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185

Issue ID:

1429014

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

1847 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

When the County water department worked on our street, they damage the curb in front of my house and now each time it rains I get erosion issues from the roadway. A fix would be to replace that part of the curb where their truck tires pushed and sunk the curb into the ground. Please advise of photos are needed.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem a pot hole?
A. Yes
Q. If not a pot hole, please describe issue:
A. damage curb causing erosion on my property.

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.