Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Ask a Question Acknowledged

284 Lembeck Ave Jersey City, NJ 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14296856

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic: Roadway Striping and Delineator Maintenance

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

14296676, 14505462

Description

why is this allowed? this destroyed public property and puts pedestrians at risk. The intersection has been reported countless times. We need enforcement and safe crossings


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.