City Park Maintenance Archived

101-199 30th Avenue Northeast Saint Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 285

Issue ID:

1430977

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

574 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Dead pelican near the manatee regulation sign just to left of the ramp, should be removed for health reasons and distressing to see. Also FYI, saw a dead pelican and another dead bird at the rookery in the Bay just south of the bridge to Snell Isle, wondering if there's a problem (disease?) or normal deaths

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Coffee Pot Bayou boat launch

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • CoffeePot Cruiser (Registered User)

  • TP (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • TP (Registered User)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • TP (Registered User)

  • Dstrupp (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.