Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

1–5 Canal St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14310938

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Pretty much all the crosswalks along High St. and adjacent side streets need repainting. Maybe we need to try better paint?

Also, when I post this stuff it asks me if it’s the same open issue from two years ago. May be time to close out old requests.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk, Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. High St. at Canal St. but really, all nearby ones too.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.