Traffic Department Requests Open

16 Anawan Street Fall River, MA 02721, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1431119

Submitted To:

Fall River, MA

Category:

Traffic Department Requests

Viewed:

703 times

Neighborhood:

Fall River

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Stop sign is missing at the intersection of Anawan and Ponta Delgada / Water street. Picture is taken from the bottom Anawan St. facing west. A car just ran through the intersection almost striking two vehicles.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...