unmaintained property and walk Archived

168 June Street Worcester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1431167

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

661 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

http://www.telegram.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

Overgrown bushes, trees, grass, and trash everywhere and I am sorry for the neighbors who live next to it.

also asked...
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. Actually, this property is very unkept and the owner refuses to clean up the front yard and walk way. June street is a very well maintained area and this home and yard destroys the appearance for the neighbors and area. It has been this way for at least 5 yrs.
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. At least 5 years

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.