Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

5th Ave. N. And 76th St. N. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1431327

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

676 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

The Palmetto Palm growing around the Stop sign at 76th St. N. and 5th Ave. N. grows out of control on a regular basis. No one takes care of trimming it. Sometimes drivers will jump out and cut back a frond. It should be removed or replaced to allow for clear views at the Stop sign and traffic flow on 5th Ave. N.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Badbeat (Registered User)

  • Closed Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.