Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Blighted Property Acknowledged

37 Sharren Ln Enfield, Connecticut, 06082 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14316860

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

166 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

The home has several cars, trucks, motor homes, trucks with snow plows attached (it is now spring) etc. all in driveway and parked along the grass making it extremely unsightly. The owner could store all vehicles in the back yard instead of making this property look like a business parking lot reducing the value of abutting properties.

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. KRATZKE STEPHEN
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Garcia, Mariella (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.