Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Athol Pl & Whitney Ave Town of Hamden, CT, 06517, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14321670

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

139 times

Neighborhood:

Spring Glen

Reported:

on

Description

As of the evening of 4/5/23 a large amount of trash has been dumped all over Whitney Avenue roadway and sidewalks shortly before Athol place moving northwards.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.