Street Sweeping Open

70-98 Davis St Town of Hamden, CT, 06517, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14323955

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Street Sweeping

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

The Davis street bridge has a lot of glass and rubble on the streets and sidewalks (it is unsafe to walk a dog on thee sidewalks with the glass). The curbs are crumbling and were never repaired after the work done last year underground. Please address.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...