Ice/Water Flow Archived

2-42 Saint Kolbe Drive Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1432505

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Streets and Sidewalks

Viewed:

993 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

The same area that has been flooding during super heavy rain storms is now an Ice/Slush/Water mix. It was several inches deep across the end of St Kolbe going out into Lyman St. Not sure if the drain needs to be cleared or what but it needs to be looked out.

this was at 6:30AM 1/8/15


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.