Cars not stopping for school bus Öffnen

Corner Of Orange And Bishop New Haven, Connecticut Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Meldende Person

Bürgerpunkte: 0

Fall-ID:

1433025

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Angesehen:

1147 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

Bishop-Hine

Gemeldet:

auf

Beschreibung

At least twice per week cars blow past our school bus while our children are trying to board. The bus is headed north on Orange and picks our kids up at the northeast corner of Orange and Bishop. Cars literally pass the bus from every direction. The one in this picture is the most common cars figure that because the bus is picking kids up on the right, it is fine to turn left from Orange. It is NOT!! Other cars have sped past headed south and even turned right onto Bishop or left from Bishop while the bus is stopped and the kids are in the intersection. The tow truck driver from Unlimited Auto Repair even flipped me off as he turned.


1 Kommentieren

Neuer Kommentar

Ich möchte ...

Anhängen: Foto Video