Acknowledged by: Sandy, UT

Clogged Storm Drain Acknowledged

S Beetdigger Blvd Sandy UT 84070, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14331572

Submitted To:

Sandy, UT

Category:

Clogged Storm Drain

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

359935

Description

This is the pedestrian tunnel storm drain. It's always like this a muddy mess. The drain is ALWAYS clogged. The problem is the erosion of the soil all around the path to the tunnel comes down every time it rains It's impossible to pass, without having to walk through the mud ..,


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Sandy, UT (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.