Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Litter (Locations to target during spring cleanings) Acknowledged

17 Institute St Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14336163

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Litter (Locations to target during spring cleanings)

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple areas in driveway/property with trash everywhere for almost a year

also asked...
Q. Does the reported litter site look like a location that has a chronic littering problem?
A. this looks like an area that has had a long time litter problem

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.