Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Sanitation Code Violation Acknowledged

8610 S Rhodes Avenue Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 405

Issue ID:

1434430

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

3367 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

SR #15-00038722 (reported 1/8/15) - Request for city truck to pick up debris behind my home left by illegal dumping. Jan 7 at 10:43 a.m. my cameras taped a red company pickup truck came through alley and 3 men jumped out and started pulling out of the back and throwing in the alley behind my house: old dirty mattress, black thick construction bags, rolled carpet remnants, etc.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Garbage in alley
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. 773-230-4651

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Chicago (Verified Official)

  • Trish (Registered User)

  • Trish (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.