Pothole, and Major Water Retention on Street Archived

3802 East Calle Ensenada Tucson, Arizona Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1910

Issue ID:

1435895

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1412 times

Neighborhood:

El Montevideo

Reported:

on

Description

The local streets in the El Montivideo are very awful, but this is one of two areas in the neighborhood, where there is a major drainage/flooding issue (the other being Calle De Soto). This is resulting in cracking of the asphalt due to undermining of the street and street associated with the weight of the water. A mosquito issue also is evident during the warmer months. This can be corrected with some simple regarding within the right of way and repair of pot holes.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.