Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Alleylight Repair Acknowledged

4105 4th St Nw Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

143616

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Alleylight Repair Investigation

Viewed:

459 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00378841

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Light was previously repaired but remains out. an elderly neighbor had her car tagged with gang graffiti this week. A functional light will go a long way to preventing that from happening.

also asked...
Q. What is the first cross street?
A. Taylor

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.