Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archivé

262 Yale Avenue New Haven, CT 06515, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

1436475

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Vues:

2644 fois

Quartier:

Westville

Signalé via:

application mobile

A signalé:

le

Duplicated By:

591624, 322611

Description

While the chronic problem with this traffic signal has been acknowledged and repair parts ordered, the issue needs to remain open until it is resolved. SCF shows a history of problems here going back years. The temporary fix odd - traffic on Yale has the green signal for 45 seconds while Edgewood the main artery only gets 25. Makes a lot of sense.


12 Commentaire

  • Gary (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Reconnu Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Gary (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Paul N (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Paul N (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Paul N (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Paul N (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.