Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Pedestrian Signal Not Visable Acknowledged

2nd & K Ne Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

143726

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

6877 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00379228

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Report that the pedestrian signal on the SW corner of 2nd & K NE (crossing 2nd) is crooked, and not visible from the crosswalk.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.