Tree Branch Archived

10 Lupine Way Hillsborough, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1438286

Submitted To:

Town of Hillsborough

Category:

Tree Branch

Viewed:

1454 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Description

Trees have fallen on the west end of this residence with portions of trees blocking our driveway. The residents have not been home since mid-December and we have no contact information for them. The police have tried to reach them at the only phone number they have been provided, but have not been able to reach anyone. We are concerned about the possible fire hazard associated with these trees drying out over the last few weeks and possibly quite longer depending on when the residents return home.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.