Recycling Collection - Missed Archived

2404 20th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1438753

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Recycling Collection - Missed

Viewed:

1015 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00008622

Description

DPW completely skipped last weeks recycling collection. There were no holidays and maybe one snow day. Worst time of year after a holiday for a day off. Recycling is all over the neighborhood. Needs picked up ASAP all over in this area.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.