Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Smashed supercan Acknowledged

732 Tewkesbury Pl Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

143956

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Supercan - Delivery

Viewed:

8135 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00380761

Tagged:

trash

Description

The trash truck smashed our supercan, leaving it without a lid or a bar to use the automating dumping mechanism on the truck.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • David Riches (Registered User)

  • David Riches (Registered User)

  • David Riches (Registered User)

  • David Riches (Registered User)

  • David Riches (Registered User)

  • David Riches (Registered User)

  • David Riches (Registered User)

  • David Riches (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.