Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

5 Shapley Avenue Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14397019

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Requested last year
Top of tree and side of tree dead branches
Over handicap spot
Small branches breaking off on to vehicles

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 5 Shapley ave
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. Note center top branch and lower side branch pointing to medford st

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.