Street Lights Open

185 Brookside Road Needham, Massachusetts, 02492 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14400738

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

The street lights between 185 and 184 Brookside Road is not working.

Many cars here drive fast and without light, it is dangerous, especially when children play outside later.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of street light problem being reported.
A. Outage (lights out)
Q. Street Light Pole Number (if possible)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide cross street (if applicable)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...