Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911 Open

124 Sagamore Avenue Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14404760

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

We have a low spot on our street right in front of the entrance to our house and our garage. After any rain or snow there is a standing puddle. It fills with dirt and stinks. We would like to hire a company to fix this, but need permits from the city as it's is partly on the street.

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Private Property
Q. What is the problem? (check all that apply)
A. Standing Water

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.