Signage Archived

6101-6141 Van Winkle Expressway Murray, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12250

Issue ID:

1441307

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Signage

Viewed:

1031 times

Neighborhood:

Holladay

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Going N/B on Van Winkler, I feel this area needs a Right Turn lane with an arrow on the right lane on to Vine Street. It's very dangerous because some people are using this lane to go straight and others people are using the far right lane for a right turn lane.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Northbound
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Sign missing or damaged

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

  • UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

  • UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

  • UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

  • Alicia - UDOT Region 2 Traffic Operations (Verified Official)

  • Closed Alicia - UDOT Region 2 Traffic Operations (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.