Tree Stump Removal Request Open

17 Wildwood Road Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14416104

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree was removed last year, was told at the time the stump would be removed shortly. The stump is still there and is attracting ants and other pests, hopefully not termites.

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 17 Wildwood Road, Medford, MA

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.