Public Works Request Archiviert

1400 Tanglewood Dr Corona, California, 92882 Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Meldende Person

Fall-ID:

14426323

Submitted To:

Corona

Kategorie:

Public Works Request

Angesehen:

268 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

Corona

Gemeldet:

auf

Beschreibung

The city maintained and irrigated downward slope behind Tanglewood dr in Wardlow wash is severely overgrown with tall brush and weeds. For years it had been cleaned up quarterly but in the past couple it hasn't been done unless text or calls had been put in to Moses. This situation not only poses fire danger but also introduces hiding areas for wildlife as well as allergens. Lets take CFD's advise and clean up...especially since us in SDO pay an additional LMD assessment to handle this.


3 Kommentierens

  • Anerkannt City of Corona (Verifizierter Beamter)

  • NT (Registrierter Benutzer)

  • Geschlossen City of Corona (Verifizierter Beamter)

Für archivierte Fälle sind die Kommentare geschlossen.