Traffic Sign Issue Archived

15447 W 7 Mile Rd Detroit, MI, 48235, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14426358

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

182 times

Reported:

on

Description

NO TURN ON RED SIGN - DAMAGED, BUT IT DOES NOT MATTER AS NO ONE OBEYS THE NO TURN ON RED - VEHICLES TURN ANY WAYS. SO WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF THESE SIGNS?

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. Greenfield North at 7 Mile Road
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign damaged
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. NO TURN ON RED SIGN HANGING BY A TREAD
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Other
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. NO TURN ON RED SIGN
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Dirt

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.