Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Forestry Acknowledged

56 Elwin Street Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14427431

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Forestry

Viewed:

222 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Tree at 56 Elwin Street is overgrown and a public safety issue. The tree obstructs drivers vision when turning in either direction from Elwin St to Foster Road. Picture attached is from 10 years ago, now it is extremely overgrown.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.