Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

ADA Compliance Acknowledged

6705 Northcote Ave Hammond, IN 46324, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14438718

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

ADA Compliance

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

corner sidewalk on corner of Northcote and 167th is not Ada compliant. see many people having difficulty due to this corner not being Ada compliant.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Hammond (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering Department (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.