Sign Removal Archived

823 Upshur St Nw Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

144479

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Removal Investigation

Viewed:

505 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00383754

Tagged:

signs

Description

Zipcar only parking signs should be removed. This is a former on street parking location for Zipcar and should be returned to the regular on street parking pool.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.