Pothole Archived

3912 North Cactus Boulevard Tucson, Arizona Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1444863

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

2271 times

Neighborhood:

Prince Tucson

Reported:

on

Description

Besides dilapidated pavement, there are a lot of potholes on this section of Cactus Blvd, north of E. Allen Road. There's an entrance to Rio Vista Park there, and the drop-off from what's left of the pavement to the shoulder used for parking is significant.

This road gets a lot of car and pedestrian traffic (a lot of people walking dogs) heading to Rio Vista Park or the Rillito River path. There are no sidewalks and all of Cactus Blvd. north of Prince Road is in terrible shape!


5 Comments

  • saraohio44 (Registered User)

  • saraohio44 (Registered User)

  • saraohio44 (Registered User)

  • saraohio44 (Registered User)

  • Closed City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.