Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

35 George Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14450137

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

188 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

multiple deep potholes in this area of George Street 33-35. Is it at all possible for the city to repave this section of George street from the College Ave intersection to Main Street. The constant construction trucks from Tufts, GLX and Tufts and MTA buses have destroyed this road. It needs a permanent fix. I can hear the trucks hitting the potholes from my house several houses away!

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. No Answer Given
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.