Car Wash - trash & furniture dumped there Open

3145 S Cedar St Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4670

Issue ID:

1446044

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

1864 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The car wash on S. Cedar St. just north of Brookland is a mess. Trash everywhere, multiple pieces of indoor furniture dumped in the back. Clearly not adequately draining either. Huge safety hazard of ice & filth. Should be shut down til cleaned & thawed.


New Comment

I want to...