Other Archived

5003 W Seminary Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2270

Issue ID:

1446287

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1073 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The city neglected to pick up the two large piles of leaves in the tree boxes between the street and sidewalk in front of my house. These piles have been sitting here since October. It is mid-January. This is not acceptable.

See the attached picture and please let me know when the city plans to come pick-up these leaves.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Reopened B Robinson (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • B Robinson (Registered User)

  • B Robinson (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.