Sidewalk Defect Archived

1018 Pennsylvania Avenue San Francisco, CA 94107, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1446527

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Curb & Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

1790 times

Neighborhood:

Potrero Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4663824

Service Request ID:

4624349

Service Request ID:

4530087

Service Request ID:

4405931

Description

Newly installed curb cut fro driveway ramp is much steeper than and uneven with surrounding sidewalk. Creates a tripping hazard.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Curb or Curb Ramp Defect

19 Comments

  • Acknowledged SF311 (Verified Official)

  • SF311 (Verified Official)

  • circe (Registered User)

  • Richard (Registered User)

  • Closed SF311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Richard (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged SF311 (Verified Official)

  • SF311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed SF311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Richard (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged SF311 (Verified Official)

  • SF311 (Verified Official)

  • circe (Registered User)

  • Closed SF311 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Richard (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged SF311 (Verified Official)

  • SF311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed SF311 (Verified Official)

  • Richard (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.