Dead Animal Archived

155 High Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14466512

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Flattened and dry squirrel in northbound travel lane of rte. 60.

It would be a good idea to remove it before it rains.

also asked...
Q. What type/size animal?
A. Small (cat, raccoon, squirrel, woodchuck, etc)

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.