Storm Drains Archived

115 Swan Avenue Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14469572

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Storm water drain filled in with dirt from construction project. Concrete barriers and granite curb damaged and pushed into the space where the drain is. Being a dead end, strangers would rely on the red reflectors to indicate the end of road. Water from mountain now runs down the street every storm for days after.

also asked...
Q. Cleaning or Repair?
A. Repair

3 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike East (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.