Street Cleaning Archived

280 56th Pl Ne Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1447324

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Street Cleaning

Viewed:

208 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00014478

Description

The inconsistent trash pick up in the last 4 weeks has caused trash to blow onto the street and sidewalk. When will trash pick up become more consistent?


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.