Storm Drains Archived

49 Leighton St Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14478845

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Broken storm drain grate, dangerous trip hazard. Also needs to be cleaned.

also asked...
Q. Cleaning or Repair?
A. Cleaning, Repair

3 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike East (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.